Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9041,805
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9091,808
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3883,348
General PicoArgentina 15,5519,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0299,339
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2186,350
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2388,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8066,715
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9946,832
GrazAustria 3,5192,187
GancaAzerbaijan 2,4981,552
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4511,523
GomelBelarus 2,2731,413
GrodnoBelarus 2,5881,609
GaranhunsBrazil 11,5467,175
GoianiaBrazil 12,9958,075
GoiasBrazil 12,9718,060
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7967,952
GrajauBrazil 11,7957,330
GuairaBrazil 13,9708,681
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2426,986
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4637,744
GarouaCameroon 7,0714,394
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7954,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0024,351
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9254,925
Golden, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Goose, NfCanada 6,5694,082
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9324,929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2424,500
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5444,688
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2034,476
GanzhouChina 5,3033,295
GuangzhouChina 5,4793,405
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3446,428
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9768,064
GonderEthiopia 5,7323,562
GourdonFrance 4,4792,783
GrenobleFrance 4,2032,612
GeisenheimGermany 3,7212,313
GorlitzGermany 3,2512,020
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5713,462
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4867,137
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1456,926
GoaIndia 4,9543,078
GuwahatiIndia 4,2252,625
GelaItaly 4,3962,731
GenoaItaly 4,0882,540
GhediItaly 3,9282,441
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9302,442
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0642,526
GrossetoItaly 4,0962,545
GrottaglieItaly 3,9252,439
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,3142,681
GuidoniaItaly 4,0632,525
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3965,217
GifuJapan 5,6353,502
GaoMali 7,0994,411
GuamMariana Islands 8,1055,036
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0296,853
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9716,818
GuaymasMexico 10,2756,385
GaluutMongolia 2,6631,655
GemertNetherlands 3,7382,323
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,938
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,8909,253
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7879,189
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,8509,228
GayaNiger 7,3314,556
GardermoenNorway 2,9581,838
GeiloNorway 3,0881,919
GdanskPoland 2,8481,770
GalatiRomania 2,9361,825
Gor’KijRussia 1,340833
GorznyjRussia 2,2701,411
GridinoRussia 1,7001,056
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0793,777
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,5369,654
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6292,877
GijonSpain 4,9633,084
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2593,889
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,6443,507
GoteborgSweden 3,0281,881
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0311,883
GothenburgSweden 3,0281,882
GunnarnSweden 2,4851,544
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0982,546
GabesTunisia 4,9053,048
GafsaTunisia 4,9293,063
GiresunTurkey 2,8081,745
GoztepeTurkey 3,2612,027
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3901,485
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5691,596
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9852,477
GajvoronUkraine 2,6151,625
GeniceskUkraine 2,5201,566
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4355,863
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7373,565
Galva, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9656,193
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0044,974
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6335,365
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8225,482
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9444,937
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8406,115
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0225,606
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3165,168
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6865,397
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1805,704
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1015,034
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1925,091
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6365,367
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4355,863
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9605,568
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4945,900
Greenville, OhUsa 8,6155,354
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3925,215
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5655,944
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,0985,654
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,1725,700
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7595,443
Groton, CtUsa 8,1745,080
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,2153,862
GuanareVenezuela 11,4257,099
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6527,241
GuiriaVenezuela 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -