Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0041,867
TiranaAlbania 3,7262,315
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1793,840
TebessaAlgeria 4,8803,032
TimimounAlgeria 5,8683,647
TindoufAlgeria 6,4854,030
TouggourtAlgeria 5,2013,232
TrelewArgentina 16,27210,112
TucumanArgentina 14,8149,206
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7446,676
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7426,675
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2786,387
TibooburraAustralia 12,0817,507
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3577,057
TshaneBotswana 10,1236,290
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4327,725
TarauacaBrazil 13,2378,226
TauaBrazil 11,4857,137
TefeBrazil 12,4767,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6787,878
TeresinaBrazil 11,5297,164
TiriosBrazil 11,4977,145
TorresBrazil 14,2048,827
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3627,060
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5208,401
TriunfoBrazil 11,5377,169
TucuruiBrazil 11,7667,312
TuriacuBrazil 11,3427,048
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5593,454
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5994,100
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3294,554
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0974,410
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6204,735
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8824,898
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0995,033
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2124,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2454,502
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,30110,130
TaiyuanChina 4,0952,545
TaoyuanChina 5,7093,547
TengchongChina 4,5942,855
TønderDenmark 3,3492,081
TylstrupDenmark 3,1631,966
TystofteDenmark 3,1971,987
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5066,528
TahrirEgypt 4,1422,574
TantaEgypt 4,1142,557
TallinEstonia 2,2821,418
TartuEstonia 2,2241,382
TampereFinland 2,2631,406
TurkuFinland 2,3681,472
ToulonFrance 4,3562,707
ToulouseFrance 4,5692,839
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4008,948
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1409,408
TchibanGabon 8,4055,223
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4531,524
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,8102,368
TamaleGhana 7,8034,849
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6212,250
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9122,431
TimehriGuyana 11,1806,947
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4687,126
TelaHonduras 11,2957,019
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7663,583
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7663,583
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8275,485
TabrizIran 2,7631,717
TeheranIran 2,8591,777
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8222,375
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9382,447
TarvisioItaly 3,6602,274
TermoliItaly 3,9352,446
TorinoItaly 4,1012,549
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0932,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,4192,746
TrevicoItaly 4,0012,486
TrevisoItaly 3,8042,364
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7132,307
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1022,549
TabouIvory Coast 8,6395,369
TadotsuJapan 5,5643,458
TakadaJapan 5,5713,462
TakamatsuJapan 5,5783,466
TakayamaJapan 5,5973,478
TanegashimaJapan 5,7263,558
TatenoJapan 5,7663,583
TateyamaJapan 5,8453,632
TokushimaJapan 5,6293,498
TokyoJapan 5,7783,591
TomakomaiJapan 5,2853,284
TottoriJapan 5,4863,409
ToyamaJapan 5,5463,446
ToyookaJapan 5,5153,427
TsuJapan 5,6803,530
TsurugaJapan 5,5743,464
TsuyamaJapan 5,5103,424
TurgayKazakhstan 1,121697
TripoliLebanon 3,5422,201
TobrukLibya 4,3542,706
TripoliLibya 4,8463,012
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5581,590
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,7715,451
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5705,947
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4475,871
ThyoloMalawi 8,8655,509
TawauMalaysia 7,5704,704
TessalitMali 6,6694,144
TimbuktuMali 7,2154,483
TombMali 7,2194,486
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5174,671
TacubayaMexico 11,1206,910
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7936,707
TarialanMongolia 2,5491,584
TosontsengelMongolia 2,4021,492
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6761,663
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1251,942
TangierMorocco 5,6393,504
TarfayaMorocco 6,7344,184
TazaMorocco 5,6653,520
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9793,094
TaungooMyanmar 5,1503,200
ThandweMyanmar 5,1193,181
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6917,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5869,064
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9699,302
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9079,263
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,7429,161
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7059,138
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9409,284
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7999,196
TahouaNiger 6,9434,315
TillaberyNiger 7,2154,483
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0233,122
TromsoNorway 2,4101,498
TrondheimNorway 2,8661,781
ThumraitOman 4,7592,958
TacnaPeru 14,2118,831
TarapotoPeru 13,2998,264
TrujilloPeru 13,5698,432
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,2394,498
TorunPoland 2,9281,819
TimisoaraRomania 3,2862,042
TambovRussia 1,6751,041
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9921,238
TaraRussia 590367
Tarko-SaleRussia 856532
TermezRussia 2,4881,546
TernejRussia 4,8202,995
TobolskRussia 220137
TomskRussia 1,177731
Tot’MaRussia 1,277794
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 614381
TuapseRussia 2,4851,544
TuraRussia 1,8501,150
TurukhanskRussia 1,315817
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6842,910
TortosaSpain 4,8473,012
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8253,620
TokerSudan 5,1003,169
TartousSyria 3,4962,172
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7263,558
TaboraTanzania 7,7544,818
TakThailand 5,4643,395
TrangThailand 6,4574,013
TabligboTogo 7,9504,940
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8838,006
TunisTunisia 4,6382,882
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3511,461
TireeUk 4,0692,528
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8882,416
TernopilUkraine 2,7611,716
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8149,205
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,3935,837
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1173,801
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3915,836
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6275,982
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8496,120
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8695,511
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0545,005
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Temple, TxUsa 9,8076,094
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8406,115
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5435,930
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4555,254
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5475,311
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8765,516
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9065,535
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2205,108
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2285,735
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3895,213
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7966,087
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2255,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,4035,843
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9794,958
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0501,274
TumeremoVenezuela 11,2476,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -