Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1971,987
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6432,264
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3891,485
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5447,173
ZhengzhouChina 4,4112,741
ZhijiangChina 4,8813,033
ZagrebCroatia 3,5782,223
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7372,322
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9742,470
ZahedanIran 3,3742,097
ZanjanIran 2,8351,761
ZacatecasMexico 10,7886,704
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5422,201
ZinderNiger 6,8554,260
ZhobPakistan 3,1571,962
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5104,667
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5124,668
ZamoscPoland 2,8191,752
Zielona GoraPoland 3,1691,969
ZigalovoRussia 2,3971,490
ZiganskRussia 2,8821,791
ZyryankaRussia 4,0572,521
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8613,021
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8762,409
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6864,776
ZonguldakTurkey 3,0771,912
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3781,478
ZitomirUkraine 2,5411,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4341,512
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,3711,473
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2455,745
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3295,175
ZambeziZambia 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -