Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,8233,618
DjelfaAlgeria 5,2163,241
DavisAntarctica 14,2908,880
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3736,446
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8706,133
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4485,250
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6777,878
DhakaBangladesh 4,4462,763
D’UccleBelgium 3,8632,401
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8327,974
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1638,180
DouradosBrazil 13,8278,592
DoualaCameroon 7,7824,836
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7764,211
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6364,745
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8694,269
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3704,580
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6894,778
DuianChina 3,4762,160
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7102,305
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6643,520
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3986,461
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5206,537
DabaaEgypt 4,2102,616
DakhlaEgypt 4,7272,938
DijonFrance 4,0782,534
DresdenGermany 3,3192,063
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5202,187
DebrecenHungary 3,1371,949
DalatangiIceland 3,8502,392
DaltonganjIndia 4,2072,614
DarbhangaIndia 4,0322,506
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2102,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2122,618
DumkaIndia 4,2742,656
DwarkaIndia 4,1522,580
DezfulIran 3,3022,052
DublinIreland 4,2442,637
DecimomannuItaly 4,4942,793
DobbiacoItaly 3,7202,311
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2785,144
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7702,342
DagorettiKenya 7,2284,492
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3161,439
DedzaMalawi 8,6955,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1451,954
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2442,016
DaweiMyanmar 5,7173,553
De BiltNetherlands 3,7292,317
De KooyNetherlands 3,6952,296
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6942,296
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,8749,243
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9229,273
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0169,331
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,1501,957
DalbandinPakistan 3,4212,126
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1171,937
DirPakistan 2,7531,711
DroshPakistan 2,7121,685
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5224,053
DohaQatar 3,9772,471
DorohoiRomania 2,8341,761
Dikson IslandRussia 1,6631,034
DudinkaRussia 1,448900
DzardzanRussia 2,8671,782
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8982,422
DakarSenegal 8,2195,107
DaruSierra Leone 8,4895,275
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4626,501
DamazinSudan 5,9173,677
DongolaSudan 5,3013,294
DamascusSyria 3,6132,245
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6132,245
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2732,034
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3501,461
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7574,820
DjerbaTunisia 4,8943,041
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0181,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9092,429
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1022,549
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3181,441
DonetskUkraine 2,2131,375
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9072,428
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1805,705
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6865,397
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6075,970
Danville, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0865,646
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0805,021
David City, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2285,113
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6075,970
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3295,797
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6965,404
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Delphine, InUsa 8,5495,312
Denton, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9285,548
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6085,349
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0475,622
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3395,182
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0895,648
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3805,207
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1065,658
Dover, DeUsa 8,4995,281
Dover, TnUsa 9,1105,661
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4665,261
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0074,976
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Durham, NhUsa 7,9374,932
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2844,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -