Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8381,763
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3223,307
HuamboAngola 9,2035,719
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2896,393
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5948,447
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5908,445
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,3747,068
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6184,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4774,025
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5334,681
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5084,666
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1605,071
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5684,082
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6194,113
Hope, BcCanada 7,8774,895
HaikouChina 5,6353,502
HailarChina 3,5632,214
HamiChina 2,6551,650
HetanChina 2,7001,678
HavanaCuba 10,3796,450
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3966,460
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3916,457
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4886,517
HelwanEgypt 4,1892,603
HurguadaEgypt 4,3572,707
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,7312,319
HelsinkiFinland 2,2561,402
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2321,387
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9219,272
HamburgGermany 3,3662,092
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3672,092
HannoverGermany 3,4582,149
HelgolandGermany 3,4472,142
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,7082,304
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9662,464
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0973,167
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,4496,493
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1776,324
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9692,467
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8022,984
HaifaIsrael 3,7372,322
HaboroJapan 5,1493,200
HachijojimaJapan 6,0053,732
HachinoheJapan 5,4583,392
HagiJapan 5,4213,369
HakodateJapan 5,3083,298
HamadaJapan 5,4153,365
HamamatsuJapan 5,7453,570
HikoneJapan 5,6173,491
HimejiJapan 5,5673,460
HiradoJapan 5,4093,361
HirooJapan 5,4073,360
HiroshimaJapan 5,4823,406
HitaJapan 5,4913,412
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5793,467
HunLibya 5,0213,120
HomboriMali 7,2784,522
HomalinMyanmar 4,4762,781
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,4203,368
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8849,249
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9099,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7989,195
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9549,293
HororataNew Zealand 14,9219,272
HyderabadPakistan 3,8142,370
HuanucoPeru 13,6418,477
HelPoland 2,8241,755
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4692,777
Hanty-MansijskRussia 243151
HatangaRussia 2,1071,310
Hoseda-HardRussia 881547
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5306,544
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0112,493
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2992,050
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1496,928
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7872,975
HyesanSouth Korea 4,6432,885
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0933,786
HalaibSudan 4,7442,948
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5023,419
HudeibaSudan 5,3293,312
HaparandaSweden 2,1811,355
HarnosandSweden 2,5271,570
HamaSyria 3,4352,135
HassakahSyria 3,1311,946
Hua HinThailand 5,9413,692
HakkariTurkey 2,9071,806
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9112,430
HersonUkraine 2,6001,616
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6951,674
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9836,203
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8634,886
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3955,217
Hart, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0975,032
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4095,847
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Hays, KsUsa 8,9585,567
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Helena, MtUsa 8,2015,096
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1305,052
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8715,513
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0825,644
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1385,679
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2775,765
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4995,903
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2975,156
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3665,199
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4005,220
Holly, CoUsa 9,1005,655
Homer, AkUsa 6,3663,956
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6205,356
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0065,596
Horton, KsUsa 8,8405,494
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7115,413
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Houma, LaUsa 9,8606,127
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9016,153
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7355,428
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2305,736
Huron, SdUsa 8,3565,193
HanoiVietnam 5,3273,310
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3963,975
HarareZimbabwe 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -