Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6361,638
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,5521,586
MilianaAlgeria 5,1323,189
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6035,967
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,65010,346
Malarg EArgentina 15,8489,848
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,30410,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4049,572
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1969,443
MendozaArgentina 15,5709,676
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,5629,671
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7289,152
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6677,250
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1199,395
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2286,356
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7326,669
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9938,074
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0138,086
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5397,792
Mount GambierAustralia 12,8057,957
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1126,905
MuharraqBahrain 3,8872,415
MinskBelarus 2,3691,472
MogilevBelarus 2,2291,385
MaunBotswana 9,6475,995
MacapaBrazil 11,4687,126
MacauBrazil 11,1916,954
MaceioBrazil 11,5757,193
MachadoBrazil 13,2838,254
ManausBrazil 12,2317,601
MarabaBrazil 11,8967,392
MaringaBrazil 13,7818,564
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,8247,347
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4857,758
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8497,363
MonteiroBrazil 11,4817,134
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7027,893
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2857,012
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0317,476
MamfeCameroon 7,6344,744
MarouaCameroon 6,9184,299
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7324,805
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9184,920
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1893,846
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5064,664
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8184,858
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8534,880
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4244,613
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2794,524
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7454,813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7604,822
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7624,823
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3154,545
Morden, MbCanada 7,8274,864
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9554,943
MoundouChad 7,0184,361
MatecanaColombia 12,0937,515
MoroniComoros 8,1835,085
MosnovCzech Republic 3,1731,972
MarstalDenmark 3,2642,029
Melville HallDominica 10,4046,465
MichesDominican Republic 10,3656,441
MocaDominican Republic 10,3786,449
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3976,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3666,442
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4126,470
MilagroEcuador 12,9628,055
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,2402,635
MinyaEgypt 4,3932,730
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8554,881
MassawaEritrea 5,3403,318
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,7692,342
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5061,557
MarseilleFrance 4,3682,715
MontpellierFrance 4,4272,751
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2616,998
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
MakokouGabon 7,9744,955
MayumbaGabon 8,4805,269
MitzicGabon 8,0164,981
MkamboGabon 7,8784,896
MoandaGabon 8,1625,072
MouilaGabon 8,3065,162
MagdeburgGermany 3,3762,098
MunichGermany 3,6232,251
MünsterGermany 3,6042,240
MethoniGreece 4,0122,493
MilosGreece 3,8782,410
MitiliniGreece 3,5552,209
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5552,209
MacentaGuinea 8,3615,196
MamouGuinea 8,3305,176
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6845,396
MiskolcHungary 3,1411,952
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2553,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5152,184
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5652,837
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9903,101
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,1865,087
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8985,529
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8404,250
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,9756,198
MashhadIran 2,6351,637
Malin HeadIreland 4,1662,589
M. CalamitaItaly 4,1342,569
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9622,462
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2252,626
MilanItaly 3,9822,475
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0002,485
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1192,559
ManIvory Coast 8,3625,196
MaebashiJapan 5,6763,527
MaizuruJapan 5,5503,449
MakurazakiJapan 5,6383,504
MatsueJapan 5,4233,370
MatsumotoJapan 5,6293,498
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5483,448
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,1863,844
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6014,724
MishimaJapan 5,7823,593
MitoJapan 5,7573,577
MiyakejimaJapan 5,9023,668
MiyakoJapan 5,5583,454
MiyakojimaJapan 5,9533,699
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6413,505
MiyazakiJapan 5,6413,505
MombetsuJapan 5,2393,255
MoriokaJapan 5,5093,424
MuroranJapan 5,2793,280
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6793,529
MutsuJapan 5,3783,342
Ma’AnJordan 3,9672,465
MafraqJordan 3,7282,317
MombasaKenya 7,4384,622
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7423,568
MaseruLesotho 10,4946,521
MonroviaLiberia 8,6275,361
MisratahLibya 4,7752,967
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5545,315
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8595,505
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1265,671
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0975,653
MakhangaMalawi 8,9065,534
MangochiMalawi 8,6805,394
MwmosaMalawi 8,8485,498
MzimbaMalawi 8,4545,254
MzuzuMalawi 8,3965,217
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1054,415
MersingMalaysia 7,1464,440
MiriMalaysia 7,3814,586
MaleMaldives 6,2013,853
MenakaMali 7,0134,358
MoptiMali 7,4894,654
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1936,334
MazatlanMexico 10,7746,695
MeridaMexico 10,7786,698
Mexico CityMexico 11,1206,910
MonterreyMexico 10,4446,490
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1136,906
MaantyMongolia 3,0191,876
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0711,908
MatadMongolia 3,4862,166
MurenMongolia 2,4431,518
MarrakechMorocco 6,1223,804
MeknesMorocco 5,7803,592
MideltMorocco 5,8423,630
MaputoMozambique 9,9856,205
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5955,341
MandalayMyanmar 4,8182,994
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9273,062
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9053,670
MindatMyanmar 4,8002,983
MonywaMyanmar 4,7702,964
MyeikMyanmar 5,9053,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5242,811
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7782,348
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7059,138
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5779,058
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7939,192
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6639,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8699,240
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7789,184
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9639,298
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6487,238
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6707,252
MagariaNiger 6,9364,310
Maine SoroaNiger 6,7554,198
MaradiNiger 6,9854,341
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8364,248
MakurdiNigeria 7,4724,643
MinnaNigeria 7,3894,592
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,1033,171
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6241,631
MajisOman 3,9742,469
MasirahOman 4,3662,713
Muscat  Oman 4,0492,516
MultanPakistan 3,3012,051
MurreePakistan 2,9141,811
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9556,186
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,1168,772
MoyobambaPeru 13,2738,248
MactanPhilippines 7,2734,519
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,7014,164
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2253,247
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,9044,912
MahackalaRussia 2,2251,383
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,526948
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,527949
MarkovoRussia 4,8403,007
MinusinskRussia 1,7041,059
MogocaRussia 3,2662,030
MoscowRussia 1,7071,061
MurmanskRussia 1,8521,151
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3912,729
MatamSenegal 7,8944,906
MogadishuSomalia 6,6404,126
MadridSpain 5,1023,171
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1143,178
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,7182,932
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4773,404
MelillaSpain 5,5133,426
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1753,216
MalakalSudan 6,2513,884
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0696,257
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0382,509
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1683,212
Mae SariangThailand 5,2833,283
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4593,392
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,7293,560
MalatyaTurkey 3,0561,899
MersinTurkey 3,3682,093
MuglaTurkey 3,6322,257
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0412,511
ManstonUk 3,9892,479
MeloUruguay 14,7259,150
MercedesUruguay 15,0219,334
MontevideoUruguay 15,0599,358
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,3695,822
Madison, FlUsa 9,5355,925
Madison, InUsa 8,7235,420
Madison, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3625,196
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0075,597
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Marion, InUsa 8,5295,300
Marion, NcUsa 8,9755,577
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9624,948
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6035,967
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5535,315
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9413,692
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5815,333
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0025,594
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8945,527
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0975,653
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0115,599
Medford, WiUsa 8,1625,072
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2975,156
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2525,750
Mena, ArUsa 9,3285,797
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5235,918
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7306,047
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8585,505
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0276,231
Midland, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Milan, MnUsa 8,2615,134
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2455,124
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1965,093
Milford, DeUsa 8,4715,264
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3215,792
Millen, GaUsa 9,3165,789
Millport, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0224,985
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3565,192
Minden, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2355,118
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1675,075
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6916,022
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0465,621
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2615,134
Montgomery AlUsa 9,4765,888
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1435,682
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3665,199
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9495,561
Morganton, NcUsa 8,9755,577
Moro, OrUsa 8,3645,198
Morris, MnUsa 8,1525,066
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5175,293
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2495,126
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6375,367
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1855,086
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8154,856
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0935,650
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3005,158
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2675,759
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1496,928
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3427,048
MaracayVenezuela 11,2136,968
MaturinVenezuela 11,0756,882
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3897,077
MeridaVenezuela 11,5257,162
MagoyeZambia 9,0845,645
MansaZambia 8,5245,297
MbalaZambia 8,2035,097
MfuweZambia 8,6535,377
MisamfuZambia 8,3385,182
MonguZambia 9,1625,694
MpikaZambia 8,5245,297
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6755,391
Mt MakuluZambia 9,0145,602
MumbwaZambia 8,9995,592
MwinilungaZambia 8,7495,437
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4105,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -