Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6043,483
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1233,184
EsquelArgentina 16,57610,300
EzeizaArgentina 15,1869,437
East SaleAustralia 13,1488,170
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5957,205
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5957,205
EssendonAustralia 13,0028,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2648,242
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,4688,991
EspinosaBrazil 12,4787,754
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4564,633
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4174,609
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4274,615
Edson, AbCanada 7,4254,614
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5374,062
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8684,889
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3862,725
ErlianChina 3,5552,209
El CaranoColombia 12,0317,476
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9831,854
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4836,514
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3876,455
El ArishEgypt 3,9602,461
El TorEgypt 4,2532,643
ErfurtGermany 3,4852,166
EssenGermany 3,6782,285
EsfahanIran 3,1881,981
EilatIsrael 4,0642,525
EsashiJapan 5,2693,274
EldoretKenya 7,0794,399
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5901,609
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2293,871
EeldeNetherlands 3,5852,228
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,275
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6197,220
EnuguNigeria 7,6474,752
EncarnacionParaguay 14,3608,923
EvoraPortugal 5,5053,421
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2992,671
EkimcanRussia 4,0202,498
Elat’MaRussia 1,520945
ElistaRussia 2,0501,274
ErbogacenRussia 2,2861,421
EssejRussia 1,9941,239
Ed DueimSudan 5,7613,580
El FasherSudan 6,0863,782
El GeneinaSudan 6,2273,870
El ObeidSudan 5,9293,684
El ShowakSudan 5,5913,475
En NahudSudan 6,0493,759
EdirneTurkey 3,3302,070
ErzincanTurkey 2,8721,785
ErzurumTurkey 2,7771,725
EskisehirTurkey 3,2882,043
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6031,618
EntebbeUganda 7,2224,488
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9262,440
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9612,461
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4285,859
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6184,734
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2485,125
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0435,619
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8226,104
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6145,353
Elko, NvUsa 8,8435,495
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Elmira, NyUsa 8,1915,090
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0155,602
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,7924,842
Erie, PaUsa 8,2825,146
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9205,543
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4505,251
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1715,699
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8115,475
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7915,463
Evansville, InUsa 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -