Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,25510,722
UaupesBrazil 12,2287,598
UbatubaBrazil 13,4028,328
UberabaBrazil 13,2148,211
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7514,195
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2981,428
UpernavikGreenland 4,6512,890
UummannaqGreenland 4,7382,944
UdineItaly 3,7132,307
Ustica IslandItaly 4,3132,680
UenoJapan 5,6573,515
UnzendakeJapan 5,5063,421
UrakawaJapan 5,3893,349
UshibukaJapan 5,5403,443
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,7093,547
UwajimaJapan 5,5893,473
UkmergeLithuania 2,4571,527
UtenaLithuania 2,3971,490
UlaangomMongolia 1,9951,240
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9391,826
UlgiiMongolia 1,9531,214
UliastaiMongolia 2,4051,494
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0371,266
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1941,985
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1263,185
UfaRussia 808502
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,0781,292
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7091,684
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,8893,038
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6911,672
Ust-CilmaRussia 941585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,2163,241
Ust-MajaRussia 3,6462,265
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3222,686
Umm BeninSudan 5,7983,603
UmeňSweden 2,3841,481
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,8673,646
Udon ThaniThailand 5,5623,456
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4253,371
UrfaTurkey 3,1521,959
UsakTurkey 3,4462,142
Uman’Ukraine 2,5631,593
UzgorodUkraine 3,0151,874
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5025,283
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,4645,259
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -