Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7641,717
BustAfghanistan 3,1241,942
BatnaAlgeria 4,9513,077
BecharAlgeria 5,8083,609
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9373,068
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9263,682
BiskraAlgeria 5,0673,149
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6163,490
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,15010,657
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,03510,586
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,05210,596
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,35010,160
ByrdAntarctica 17,74311,025
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7289,774
BarilocheArgentina 16,42810,208
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1629,422
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3387,667
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0116,221
BrestBelarus 2,7001,678
BrusselsBelgium 3,8632,401
Belize CityBelize 11,1186,909
BeninBenin 7,9264,925
BohiconBenin 7,8634,886
BermudaBermuda 8,8215,482
BageBrazil 14,6299,090
BambuiBrazil 13,1308,159
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1248,155
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5507,178
BarcelosBrazil 12,1537,552
BarraBrazil 12,1267,535
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,7027,272
BarreirasBrazil 12,3297,662
BelémBrazil 11,4797,133
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0108,084
BelterraBrazil 11,9307,414
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,9887,449
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1828,813
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3497,674
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8387,978
BrevesBrazil 11,6077,213
BurgasBulgaria 3,2111,995
BurundiBurundi 7,6874,777
BatouriCameroon 7,5114,667
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3874,590
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8774,895
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Banff, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7654,826
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5144,048
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5974,721
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5804,710
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8104,853
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7664,826
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7384,808
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2923,288
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4794,648
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2954,533
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7333,563
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3254,552
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,5374,062
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,84410,467
BeijingChina 4,0992,547
BarranquillaColombia 11,4227,098
Benito SalasColombia 12,2717,625
BogotáColombia 12,0467,485
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2922,045
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1164,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6954,782
BaniDominican Republic 10,4876,516
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5226,539
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4116,469
BahariyaEgypt 4,4512,766
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2782,659
BiarritzFrance 4,7432,947
BordeauxFrance 4,5872,851
BrestFrance 4,5112,803
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3438,913
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3418,911
BitamGabon 7,8884,901
BanjulGambia 8,2895,151
BerlinGermany 3,2582,025
BrockenGermany 3,4502,144
BokeGuinea 8,4295,238
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3835,209
BudapestHungary 3,2812,039
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2762,036
BangaloreIndia 5,2813,282
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9223,059
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6622,897
BikanerIndia 3,5652,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0825,022
BabolsarIran 2,7151,687
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6752,284
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7231,692
Bandar LengehIran 3,7772,347
BirjandIran 3,0151,874
BushehrIran 3,5912,232
BaghdadIraq 3,3322,071
BasraIraq 3,4992,175
BelmulletIreland 4,3792,721
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3532,705
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9092,429
BergamoItaly 3,9422,449
BolognaItaly 3,9402,449
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7902,355
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0882,540
BrindisiItaly 3,8832,413
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0384,995
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1935,091
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,541958
BeirutLebanon 3,6182,248
BenghaziLibya 4,5202,808
BirzaiLithuania 2,4091,497
BitolaMacedonia 3,6632,276
BlantyreMalawi 8,8225,482
BvumbweMalawi 8,8445,496
BintuluMalaysia 7,4534,631
BamakoMali 7,8864,900
Bko-SMali 7,8924,904
BougounMali 7,9744,955
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9044,290
BaitagMongolia 2,2641,407
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,1291,323
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8221,753
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3902,107
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4112,120
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7371,701
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2432,015
BulganMongolia 2,6901,672
BhamawMyanmar 4,6272,876
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0149,330
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8579,233
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8269,213
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,5957,205
BilmaNiger 6,1753,837
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0494,381
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4951,550
BergenNorway 3,2392,013
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2392,013
BjornoyaNorway 2,4991,553
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6021,617
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7281,695
BadinPakistan 3,9002,423
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3492,081
BalakotPakistan 2,8621,779
BarkhanPakistan 3,3222,064
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7887,325
BascoPhilippines 6,1853,844
BialystokPoland 2,6671,658
BejaPortugal 5,5503,449
BragancaPortugal 5,1673,211
BistritaRomania 2,9991,864
BucharestRomania 3,1201,939
BajkitRussia 1,6701,038
BarabinskRussia 888552
BarnaulRussia 1,285798
BerezovoRussia 479298
BiserRussia 411256
BlagovescenskRussia 3,9212,437
BogdarinRussia 2,8861,793
BogucanyRussia 1,8051,122
BomnakRussia 3,6982,298
BorRussia 1,336830
BorzjaRussia 3,3052,054
BratskRussia 2,1311,324
BelgradeSerbia 3,4062,116
BoSierra Leone 8,5435,309
BontheSierra Leone 8,6245,359
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3372,074
BerberaSomalia 5,7363,564
BusanSouth Korea 5,2273,248
BadajozSpain 5,4183,367
BarcelonaSpain 4,7192,933
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9493,076
BabanusaSudan 6,2153,862
BaselSwitzerland 3,9182,435
BernSwitzerland 3,9702,467
BangkokThailand 5,8463,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8273,621
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4213,368
BizerteTunisia 4,6262,875
BalikesirTurkey 3,4382,137
BursaTurkey 3,3292,069
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4631,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1712,592
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1582,584
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1582,584
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0712,530
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2002,610
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1062,551
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4985,281
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0893,162
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3675,820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7756,074
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8425,494
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,7635,445
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0414,997
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1096,282
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5315,301
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1365,677
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0153,738
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8634,886
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6173,490
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0153,738
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2805,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1605,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3475,808
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2235,731
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2395,741
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9124,917
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5845,956
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2285,113
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5385,306
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2675,758
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2545,129
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0044,974
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9605,568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8956,149
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1905,090
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2925,774
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9355,553
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1065,037
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5845,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3786,449
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8755,515
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7146,036
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6125,351
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,4835,272
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1555,067
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7396,052
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8435,495
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6495,374
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8474,876
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5305,300
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3861,482
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1026,899
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2997,021
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4755,888
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -