Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6141,624
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,6131,623
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4761,538
YaoundeCameroon 7,7114,792
YokoCameroon 7,4984,659
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6994,785
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4394,001
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6384,746
YanjiChina 4,5982,857
YichangChina 4,6552,893
YinchuanChina 3,6802,287
YiningChina 2,0371,266
YariguiesColombia 11,7917,327
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4236,477
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3556,435
YazdIran 3,1981,988
YakushimaJapan 5,7393,566
YamagataJapan 5,5883,472
YamaguchiJapan 5,4463,384
YokkaichiJapan 5,6653,521
YokohamaJapan 5,7933,600
YonagoJapan 5,4403,381
YonagunijimaJapan 5,8613,642
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1105,040
YeMyanmar 5,5843,470
YolaNigeria 7,1264,428
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,1873,223
YurimaguasPeru 13,2258,218
YekaterinburgRussia 433269
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9933,103
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,3141,438
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1935,091
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5844,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3805,207
York, PaUsa 8,4215,233
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3805,208
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -