Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7361,700
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8241,755
JuninArgentina 15,2949,504
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6478,480
JacobinaBrazil 11,9867,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2226,973
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2837,011
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9238,031
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1498,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4694,641
JiuquanChina 3,1711,971
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8237,347
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4096,468
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5366,547
JoensuuFinland 1,9381,205
JokioinenFinland 2,2951,426
JyvskylFinland 2,1431,332
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8343,004
JulianehbGreenland 5,4083,361
JagdalpurIndia 4,6942,917
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1625,072
JerusalemIsrael 3,8212,375
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6297,227
JosNigeria 7,2434,501
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4132,121
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4002,113
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4902,169
JhelumPakistan 3,0271,881
JiwaniPakistan 3,8562,396
JuliacaPeru 13,9488,667
JakutskRussia 3,3372,074
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0091,248
JenisejskRussia 1,511939
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4013,356
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9953,104
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5296,543
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7072,925
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1063,173
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1366,299
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5583,454
JubaSudan 6,7434,190
JokkmokkSweden 2,3691,472
JönköpingSweden 2,9101,808
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9161,812
JendoubaTunisia 4,7482,951
JerbaTunisia 4,8693,026
JerseyUk 4,3342,693
JaltaUkraine 2,6941,674
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5515,935
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1685,697
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5575,939
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4375,243
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -