Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5271,570
FarahAfghanistan 3,0431,891
FormosaArgentina 14,3858,939
ForrestAustralia 11,5597,183
FrancistownBotswana 9,6385,989
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,8346,732
FloraniaBrazil 11,2977,020
FlorestaBrazil 11,6337,229
FlorianoBrazil 11,7027,272
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9798,687
FormosaBrazil 12,7817,943
FortalezaBrazil 11,1706,941
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1258,778
FrancaBrazil 13,2638,241
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2464,503
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8474,255
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0824,401
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8224,239
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7574,820
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5044,041
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8914,282
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5034,662
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5064,664
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7653,583
FayaChad 5,9303,685
FamagustaCyprus 3,5612,213
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3442,078
FarafraEgypt 4,6182,870
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,1635,073
FichtelbergGermany 3,4122,120
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,6742,283
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6812,288
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4133,364
FaranahGuinea 8,2875,150
FalconaraItaly 3,8972,421
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0032,487
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9492,454
FonniItaly 4,4142,743
FrontoneItaly 3,9402,448
FrosinoneItaly 4,0602,523
FukauraJapan 5,3613,331
FukueJapan 5,4283,373
FukuiJapan 5,5483,448
FukuokaJapan 5,4363,378
FukushimaJapan 5,6373,503
FukuyamaJapan 5,5213,431
FushikiJapan 5,5313,437
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9611,218
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1755,701
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5705,947
FunchalMadeira 6,5244,054
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4876,517
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7443,570
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0611,902
FaroPortugal 5,6423,506
FerganaRussia 2,1811,356
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5595,319
FalunSweden 2,7091,683
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9472,453
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5851,606
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8953,663
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0635,010
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7014,785
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2195,108
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9325,550
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2955,154
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4225,234
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2195,729
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0045,595
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6175,976
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5315,923
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0505,624
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4735,265
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4685,883
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2705,139
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8395,493
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4535,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8675,510
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9626,191
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0155,602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2975,778
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5125,289
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6045,968
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0234,986
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8305,487
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8406,115
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3925,215
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6325,364
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2845,769
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1765,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -