Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0259,337
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7419,160
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3469,536
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,11710,637
RivadaviaArgentina 14,4418,974
RosarioArgentina 15,1419,408
RichmondAustralia 12,9198,028
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9487,425
RecifeBrazil 11,3767,069
RemansoBrazil 11,9287,412
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,2868,256
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2468,231
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9128,645
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2058,206
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5824,712
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5684,703
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7434,812
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7464,813
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0093,113
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4034,600
RuoqiangChina 2,7801,728
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4947,142
RandersDenmark 3,1981,987
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4806,513
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3356,423
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38610,182
RumipambaEcuador 12,8107,960
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0672,527
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2452,638
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1562,583
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0616,873
RostockGermany 3,2192,000
RhodesGreece 3,7212,312
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8802,411
ReykhólarIceland 4,1792,597
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2512,642
RamsarIran 2,7471,707
RashtIran 2,7341,699
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3272,689
RadicofaniItaly 4,0442,513
Resia PassItaly 3,8122,369
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9062,427
RivoltoItaly 3,7302,318
Rolle PassItaly 3,7772,347
RomeItaly 4,0792,535
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1062,552
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7182,310
RumoiJapan 5,1793,219
RigaLatvia 2,4181,503
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5401,579
RodriguesMauritius 8,8225,482
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3121,437
RabatMorocco 5,8343,626
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,3633,332
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5685,945
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8169,207
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9339,280
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7009,134
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,7079,139
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9349,280
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6219,086
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8009,197
RivasNicaragua 11,7167,280
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5632,214
RebolyRussia 1,8701,162
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1751,352
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1542,582
RagaSudan 6,5994,101
RashadSudan 6,0323,748
RenkSudan 5,9783,715
RumbekSudan 6,6124,108
RanongThailand 6,1623,829
Roi EtThailand 5,7333,563
RizeTurkey 2,7011,678
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3491,460
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7161,688
RomnyUkraine 2,2431,394
RovnoUkraine 2,6621,654
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8572,397
RochaUruguay 14,9229,273
Racine, WiUsa 8,3785,206
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9065,534
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4405,245
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4385,244
Reading, PaUsa 8,3565,193
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3515,190
Redding, CaUsa 8,8565,504
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9805,581
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5495,312
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6945,403
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6945,403
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7835,458
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1105,039
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4595,257
Rockville, InUsa 8,6575,379
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5775,330
Rome, GaUsa 9,2615,755
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5755,329
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6425,992
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -