Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5541,587
ShkoderAlbania 3,6762,284
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8202,995
SaltaArgentina 14,6409,098
San AntonioArgentina 16,0649,982
San LuisArgentina 15,4739,615
San RafaelArgentina 15,7029,757
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6569,729
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8559,231
SarmientoArgentina 16,67610,363
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9718,060
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9658,057
SalzburgAustria 3,5962,235
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4151,501
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5191,565
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4221,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6594,138
SaveBenin 7,7574,821
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8398,600
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5932,233
SalvadorBrazil 12,0527,489
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4598,985
SantaremBrazil 11,8967,392
SantosBrazil 13,5178,399
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4258,343
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1717,563
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4367,106
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,1198,773
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4138,956
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2738,248
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3627,061
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6657,870
São PauloBrazil 13,4938,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3578,300
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2418,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9027,396
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9457,423
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9838,068
SobralBrazil 11,2606,997
SoureBrazil 11,4117,091
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,1947,578
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,7829,186
SurubimBrazil 11,4007,084
SadovoBulgaria 3,3782,099
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5172,186
SofiaBulgaria 3,4192,125
SiemreapCambodia 6,0163,738
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4834,650
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8914,903
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5424,687
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4923,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5654,701
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9094,914
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6124,109
Scott, SkCanada 7,5524,693
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0574,385
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5334,681
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7054,788
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5993,480
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2364,496
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2364,497
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9764,335
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3624,575
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7794,834
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7794,834
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2624,513
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8674,267
SalCape Verde 8,3335,178
SantiagoChile 15,7249,771
SewellChile 15,7609,794
ShanghaiChina 5,1513,201
ShantouChina 5,6263,496
ShenyangChina 4,3552,706
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4727,129
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3767,069
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8267,349
SibenikCroatia 3,7452,327
SplitCroatia 3,7332,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0071,869
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2792,038
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3786,449
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4346,484
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3706,444
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3756,447
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3526,433
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4536,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4006,463
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4666,504
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4636,502
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4076,467
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3636,439
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3776,449
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3986,461
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4536,496
San GabrielEcuador 12,6127,837
SalloumEgypt 4,3212,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5292,814
SohagEgypt 4,5022,798
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1882,602
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5537,179
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,48610,244
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0761,290
StrasbourgFrance 3,8422,387
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1256,913
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0786,884
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4761,539
SchleswigGermany 3,3362,073
StuttgartGermany 3,7402,324
SamosGreece 3,6612,275
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6752,284
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0072,490
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0103,113
SiguiriGuinea 8,0655,012
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4277,101
SzegedHungary 3,3132,059
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4312,132
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2232,624
SagarIndia 4,1072,552
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9181,813
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,4075,846
SemnanIran 2,8181,751
ShahroudIran 2,6951,675
ShirazIran 3,4902,169
ShannonIreland 4,4332,755
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1962,608
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9072,428
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9332,444
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0492,516
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4022,735
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0812,536
SigonellaItaly 4,3292,690
SassandraIvory Coast 8,5185,293
SagaJapan 5,4603,393
SaigoJapan 5,3733,339
SakaiJapan 5,4253,371
SakataJapan 5,5033,420
SapporoJapan 5,2363,254
SaseboJapan 5,4373,379
SendaiJapan 5,6173,491
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6623,518
ShimonosekiJapan 5,4353,377
ShinjoJapan 5,5433,444
ShionomisakiJapan 5,7503,573
ShirakawaJapan 5,6773,528
ShizuokaJapan 5,7643,582
SumotoJapan 5,6243,495
SuttsuJapan 5,1983,230
SuwaJapan 5,6543,514
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,13810,028
SavannakhetLaos 5,7253,558
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5011,554
SiluteLithuania 2,6361,638
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5702,219
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3385,181
SalimaMalawi 8,6255,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4154,608
SibuMalaysia 7,4884,653
SanMali 7,6424,749
SegouMali 7,7094,790
SikassoMali 7,8794,896
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4785,268
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4117,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9651,843
SainshandMongolia 3,3512,082
SafiMorocco 6,1303,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4454,005
SittweMyanmar 4,8933,041
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,2982,049
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7151,687
SaiqOman 4,1142,557
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8283,000
SurOman 4,1542,581
SialkotPakistan 3,0871,918
SibbiPakistan 3,3492,081
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,3698,929
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,1638,801
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4044,601
SandomierzPoland 2,9031,804
SniezkaPoland 3,2362,011
SuwalkiPoland 2,6201,628
SzczecinPoland 3,1271,943
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6983,541
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5784,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3036,402
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0035,595
Satu MareRomania 3,0421,890
SibiuRomania 3,1271,943
SulinaRomania 2,8701,783
SadrinskRussia 415258
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9581,217
SalekhardRussia 769478
SaratovRussia 1,519944
SejmcanRussia 4,2932,668
SelagoncyRussia 2,4921,549
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4753,402
SkovorodinoRussia 3,4812,163
SmolenskRussia 2,0741,289
SociRussia 2,4981,552
SortovalaRussia 1,8971,179
SuntarRussia 2,7471,707
SurgutRussia 463288
SverdlovskRussia 431268
SyktyvkarRussia 843524
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2266,355
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2915,152
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2064,478
SingaporeSingapore 7,2654,514
SliacSlovakia 3,1891,982
SeoulSouth Korea 4,8973,043
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5382,820
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,1693,212
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7842,973
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8673,024
SevilleSpain 5,4933,413
SennarSudan 5,7593,579
ShambatSudan 5,5803,467
ShendiSudan 5,4383,379
StenseleSweden 2,5091,559
StockholmSweden 2,6321,635
StorlienSweden 2,7911,734
SundsvallSweden 2,5541,587
SantisSwitzerland 3,8422,388
SongeaTanzania 8,2685,138
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,6413,505
SongkhlaThailand 6,5294,057
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7523,574
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2713,897
SurinThailand 5,8473,633
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6384,746
SokodeTogo 7,7354,807
SfaxTunisia 4,7982,982
SousseTunisia 4,7042,923
SamsunTurkey 2,8711,784
SiirtTurkey 2,9431,829
SivasTurkey 2,9791,851
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5891,609
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5002,796
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9322,443
SarataUkraine 2,8051,743
SarnyUkraine 2,5891,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6791,665
SumyUkraine 2,1701,349
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8952,420
SaltoUruguay 14,8539,230
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0815,643
Safford, AzUsa 9,7076,032
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8204,860
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8316,109
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8575,504
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7265,422
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Salem, InUsa 8,7445,434
Salem, OrUsa 8,3635,197
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8495,499
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8176,101
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9946,210
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3036,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4745,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0014,972
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5905,960
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4885,896
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0825,644
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9054,912
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3685,821
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7445,434
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0685,014
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0865,025
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1285,672
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9154,919
Selma, AlUsa 9,5225,917
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2045,098
Seymour, InUsa 8,7445,434
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8305,487
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3875,212
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6045,968
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5525,314
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4265,236
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4605,257
Southport, NcUsa 9,0835,644
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9105,537
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6305,363
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7495,437
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0845,023
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1135,041
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7255,422
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0745,639
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1343,812
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1755,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8575,504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0304,990
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2335,116
State College, PaUsa 8,3605,195
State University, MsUsa 9,4555,876
State University, NmUsa 9,8046,092
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6725,389
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8615,507
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7495,437
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1515,687
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5095,288
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0985,032
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3285,797
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2465,746
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2585,131
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8755,515
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0695,014
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2261,383
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6527,241
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4457,112
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,5057,149
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7574,199
SocotraYemen 5,3173,304
SenangaZambia 9,2475,746
SerenjeZambia 8,7045,409
SeshekeZambia 9,3525,812
SolweziZambia 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -