Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9021,804
ChlefAlgeria 5,1903,225
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8883,037
CeresArgentina 14,9279,276
ChamicalArgentina 15,2039,447
ChepesArgentina 15,3099,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,60110,316
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8439,223
CórdobaArgentina 15,1819,434
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1879,437
CorrientesArgentina 14,5309,029
CairnsAustralia 11,0746,882
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9958,075
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3646,441
CedunaAustralia 11,9387,418
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0127,464
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1636,937
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4677,747
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,6566,622
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7397,916
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6427,234
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6252,874
CharnocksBarbados 10,5746,571
CotonouBenin 7,9264,925
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,9378,039
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1888,195
CabroboBrazil 11,6677,250
CaceresBrazil 13,3888,319
CaetiteBrazil 12,3797,693
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,3517,053
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6478,480
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8638,615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3648,305
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5807,196
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3287,661
CaparaoBrazil 12,9498,047
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2048,205
CaratingaBrazil 12,8978,015
CaravelasBrazil 12,5407,793
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4627,744
CarolinaBrazil 11,9997,456
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8018,576
CataguasesBrazil 13,0778,126
CatalaoBrazil 13,0688,120
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4028,328
CaxiasBrazil 11,5377,169
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,2718,868
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1746,944
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1258,156
ChapecoBrazil 14,1628,800
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,9518,048
CipoBrazil 11,8687,375
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1867,572
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8978,014
CordeiroBrazil 13,1198,152
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4437,732
CorumbaBrazil 13,6718,495
CoximBrazil 13,4698,370
CrateusBrazil 11,4197,096
CuiabaBrazil 13,2578,238
CuritibaBrazil 13,8198,587
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7014,785
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6813,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2683,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0533,762
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5583,454
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5194,672
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4223,991
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8994,908
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3394,560
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2864,527
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3594,573
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3544,570
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7464,814
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3584,572
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1973,851
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0144,359
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6594,138
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7364,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6383,503
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3284,554
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6224,736
Comox, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0033,730
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5924,718
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8674,889
ChicoChile 16,89610,499
ChillanChile 16,0759,989
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,14510,033
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,1299,401
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,89810,500
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8859,871
ChangchunChina 4,2852,663
ChangduChina 3,9332,444
ChangshaChina 4,9653,085
ChengduChina 4,2902,666
ChongqingChina 4,5292,815
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6467,237
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7002,299
CamagueyCuba 10,4176,473
CasablancaCuba 10,3586,437
ChebCzech Republic 3,4692,155
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1071,931
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3286,418
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4356,484
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3926,457
CanarEcuador 12,9848,068
CairoEgypt 4,1622,586
CaenFrance 4,2422,636
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2972,670
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0606,873
CocobeachGabon 8,0875,026
CologneGermany 3,7082,304
ChiosGreece 3,6412,263
CorfuGreece 3,8642,401
ConakryGuinea 8,4925,277
CatacamasHonduras 11,3437,049
CholutecaHonduras 11,5467,175
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3213,307
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3182,684
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3182,684
ChahbaharIran 3,8402,386
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3642,712
ClonesIreland 4,2392,634
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3042,675
CorkIreland 4,4692,777
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4732,779
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4972,795
CameriItaly 4,0102,492
CampobassoItaly 3,9912,480
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4032,736
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4842,786
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4892,790
Cape MeleItaly 4,1612,586
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0842,538
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3152,682
CerviaItaly 3,9082,429
CiampinoItaly 4,0862,539
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0002,486
Cisa PassItaly 4,0222,499
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1102,554
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7382,323
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3802,722
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0722,531
ChibaJapan 5,8043,607
ChichibuJapan 5,7133,550
ChichijimaJapan 6,6854,154
ChoshiJapan 5,8343,625
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5512,206
ChilekaMalawi 8,8225,482
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6785,393
ChitipaMalawi 8,2325,115
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1716,321
ComitanMexico 11,3437,048
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0755,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3572,086
ChoirMongolia 3,1241,942
CasablancaMorocco 5,9283,684
ChindeMozambique 9,0935,650
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5443,445
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0159,331
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9479,288
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7569,170
CondegaNicaragua 11,5217,159
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0543,762
ChejuNorth Korea 5,2273,248
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9123,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0723,152
ChhorPakistan 3,8072,366
ChitralPakistan 2,6811,666
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1248,777
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0818,750
CajamarcaPeru 13,4468,356
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3258,280
ChiclayoPeru 13,4608,364
ChimbotePeru 13,6578,486
CuzcoPeru 13,8348,597
CzestochowaPoland 3,0431,891
CoimbraPortugal 5,3933,351
CalafatRomania 3,3342,072
CeahlauRomania 2,9291,820
ClujRomania 3,0801,914
ConstantaRomania 3,0061,868
CraiovaRomania 3,2572,024
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4471,521
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,056656
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4432,139
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8032,985
Cape UelenRussia 5,2993,293
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7672,962
CaraRussia 3,0071,869
Cerdyn’Russia 518322
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1582,584
ChitaRussia 3,0191,876
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0241,879
CokurdahRussia 3,6922,294
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3612,088
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,2707,003
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,5402,821
CaceresSpain 5,3413,319
CadizSpain 5,5913,474
Ciudad RealSpain 5,2473,261
CordobaSpain 5,3973,354
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9853,719
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6903,536
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0233,742
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2623,270
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1763,217
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9013,667
ChumphonThailand 6,1293,809
CanakkaleTurkey 3,4722,157
CorumTurkey 3,0031,866
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,2901,423
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,4591,528
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2392,634
CernovcyUkraine 2,8321,760
ChernigovUkraine 2,3171,440
CarrascoUruguay 15,0479,350
ColoniaUruguay 15,1119,390
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3296,419
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,0255,608
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Camden, ScUsa 9,1635,694
Canton, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4945,278
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8795,518
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4504,630
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Casper, WyUsa 8,5905,338
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1325,053
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8985,529
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4385,243
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2585,753
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2565,752
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7125,414
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0325,612
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6575,380
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1545,689
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8774,895
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0605,630
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9905,586
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7755,453
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4795,269
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4405,245
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6825,395
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7105,413
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6965,404
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6125,352
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Clark, SdUsa 8,2865,149
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3855,832
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9815,581
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2825,768
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3935,215
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5454,067
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4005,220
College Park, MdUsa 8,5275,299
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0335,613
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1725,699
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7145,415
Columbus, InUsa 8,7445,434
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5685,324
Conception, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8815,519
Conway, ArUsa 9,2945,776
Conway, ScUsa 9,1105,661
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0515,003
Corning, ArUsa 9,1685,697
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8914,904
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1746,322
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6846,018
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1275,050
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4005,220
Covington, LaUsa 9,6936,023
Covington, TnUsa 9,1495,685
Crete, NeUsa 8,7135,415
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2975,156
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8981,180
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8981,180
CaracasVenezuela 11,1566,932
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,2546,993
CoroVenezuela 11,1746,944
ChipataZambia 8,6645,384
ChomaZambia 9,1905,711
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3735,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -