Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8152,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,2889,500
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0229,335
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4649,609
ViennaAustria 3,3752,097
VitebskBelarus 2,1501,336
VassourasBrazil 13,2268,219
VicosaBrazil 13,0268,094
VitoriaBrazil 12,8447,981
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,3687,686
VarnaBulgaria 3,1271,943
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5924,718
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8874,901
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4334,619
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4484,628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9464,938
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9754,956
ValdiviaChile 16,42310,205
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,34910,159
VallenarChile 15,2769,492
ValparaisoChile 15,6989,755
VanguardiaColombia 12,0817,507
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7937,949
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1071,931
VestervigDenmark 3,2722,033
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4396,487
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3776,448
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3756,447
VilsandiEstonia 2,4721,536
VaasaFinland 2,3271,446
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2332,630
VeravalIndia 4,3232,686
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8723,027
ValentiaIreland 4,5572,832
VeniceItaly 3,8052,365
VeronaItaly 3,8972,422
VicenzaItaly 3,8472,391
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0852,539
ViterboItaly 4,0652,526
VolterraItaly 4,0542,519
VientianeLaos 5,4933,414
VarenaLithuania 2,5241,568
VilniusLithuania 2,4711,536
VeracruzMexico 11,1016,898
VlissingenNetherlands 3,8602,398
VaernesNorway 2,8421,766
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9881,857
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9731,226
VillarricaParaguay 14,2458,852
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,0791,913
VanavaraRussia 2,0101,249
VasileviciRussia 2,3451,457
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0751,290
VerhojanskRussia 3,2752,035
ViljujskRussia 2,8841,792
VitimRussia 2,5861,607
Vize IslandRussia 2,2411,393
VladivostokRussia 4,7132,929
VolgogradRussia 1,8251,134
VologdaRussia 1,448900
VoronezRussia 1,8661,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6582,894
VytegraRussia 1,604997
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2014,475
ValenciaSpain 5,0123,115
ValladolidSpain 5,0713,151
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2353,253
VisbySweden 2,6901,672
VanTurkey 2,8331,760
ValleyUk 4,1682,590
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6191,627
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0965,652
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3073,919
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2845,148
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5175,293
Vevay, InUsa 8,7515,438
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5635,943
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0486,244
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -