Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7151,687
NeuquenArgentina 16,0759,989
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3729,552
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4358,349
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9026,775
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0308,097
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4127,713
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0166,224
NatitingouBenin 7,5934,719
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1518,172
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2604,511
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5674,702
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2923,910
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8864,900
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9224,302
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8854,278
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0863,782
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5054,664
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8104,853
N’DjamenaChad 6,7124,171
NanchangChina 5,0933,165
NanjingChina 4,9353,067
NanningChina 5,2783,280
NicosiaCyprus 3,5882,229
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1771,974
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3546,434
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5056,528
NegeleEthiopia 6,4343,998
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9208,028
NandiFiji 12,9208,028
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3191,441
NancyFrance 3,9102,430
NantesFrance 4,4572,770
NiceFrance 4,2402,635
NeustrelitzGermany 3,2151,998
NurembergGermany 3,5812,225
NurnbergGermany 3,5832,226
NaxosGreece 3,7952,358
NanortalikGreenland 5,4303,374
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3483,323
NordGreenland 3,3702,094
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2873,285
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3695,200
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4132,742
New DelhiIndia 3,5612,213
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0672,527
NaganoJapan 5,6053,483
NagasakiJapan 5,4833,407
NagoJapan 5,9333,687
NagoyaJapan 5,6673,522
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9543,700
NaraJapan 5,6453,508
NazeJapan 5,8553,638
NemuroJapan 5,4423,382
NiigataJapan 5,5453,446
NikkoJapan 5,6723,524
NobeokaJapan 5,5973,478
NairobiKenya 7,2284,491
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9317,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1451,333
NidaLithuania 2,6631,655
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2615,134
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0545,626
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4045,222
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5455,310
NaraMali 7,6044,725
NioroMali 7,7134,793
NemaMauritania 7,4664,639
NouakchottMauritania 7,8134,855
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7287,910
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8579,232
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8039,198
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,9279,276
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6857,261
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5984,100
NiameyNiger 7,2454,502
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4631,530
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1671,346
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8131,748
NawabshahPakistan 3,7182,310
NokkundiPakistan 3,4342,134
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,0598,737
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7104,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,083673
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,4162,123
NikolaevRussia 2,6011,617
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,4192,746
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,4403,381
NizneangarskRussia 2,5911,610
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,0481,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 406252
NovgorodRussia 1,9511,213
NovosibirskRussia 1,147713
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9933,724
No. 6Sudan 5,0553,141
NyalaSudan 6,2653,893
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,6433,506
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6283,497
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,3623,953
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3353,315
NarathiwatThailand 6,6544,135
NigdeTurkey 3,2552,023
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3771,477
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4251,507
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4475,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4475,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0545,627
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6596,002
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1095,661
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0414,997
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2995,157
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3925,215
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4215,233
New London, WiUsa 8,2155,105
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8026,091
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8086,095
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3435,185
New YorkUsa 8,2335,116
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2635,135
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2545,129
Newark, NjUsa 8,2695,138
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9904,965
Newberry, ScUsa 9,1895,710
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1535,688
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3695,822
Newport, TnUsa 8,9995,592
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5633,457
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7265,422
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6115,351
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5205,295
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6275,361
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7415,432
Norton, KsUsa 8,8595,505
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4295,238
NdolaZambia 8,7325,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -