Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7461,706
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,4131,500
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3521,461
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3477,051
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0093,113
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5574,696
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,4664,639
QuinteroChile 15,7189,767
QingdaoChina 4,6572,894
QiqiharChina 3,9342,445
QuitoEcuador 12,7177,902
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8679,238
QuettaPakistan 3,2692,031
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Quitman, GaUsa 9,5605,941
Quang TriVietnam 5,8183,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -