Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8928,011
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4585,256
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9008,016
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2476,989
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8026,712
WoomeraAustralia 11,9907,451
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0346,235
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8024,227
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1405,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6404,126
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5114,046
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5954,720
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0646,876
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,2756,385
WajimaJapan 5,4703,399
WakamatsuJapan 5,6303,499
WakayamaJapan 5,6483,510
WakkanaiJapan 5,0623,146
WajirKenya 6,8054,229
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2896,394
WindhoekNamibia 10,1516,308
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,8109,203
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7529,167
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9669,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7619,173
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,9099,264
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,7309,153
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7859,188
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,910
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8789,245
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8439,223
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5459,038
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,7899,190
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,8879,251
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5519,042
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6119,080
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4969,008
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9329,279
WintonNew Zealand 14,9359,281
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4839,000
WarsawPoland 2,8501,771
WroclawPoland 3,1461,955
WonsanSouth Korea 4,7872,974
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6763,527
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9953,104
WauSudan 6,5834,091
WaddingtonUk 3,9632,462
Waco, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Wake IslandUsa 8,7625,445
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9695,574
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6035,346
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,1335,675
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2605,133
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Warren, OhUsa 8,4175,230
Warren, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5435,309
Washington, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Washington, InUsa 8,7655,447
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3675,820
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9734,955
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2745,142
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3715,202
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4305,239
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6785,392
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4965,901
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5645,943
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2185,728
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3445,806
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5235,297
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3945,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9206,164
West Point, GaUsa 9,3695,822
West Point, NyUsa 8,2335,116
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8235,483
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6365,367
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0875,647
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0394,996
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2465,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7385,430
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7615,444
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2875,150
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9884,964
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3945,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4185,231
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0535,625
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7025,407
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8325,488
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1635,694
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4855,894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,0575,628
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,5795,331
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -