Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6512,890
LuandaAngola 8,9105,537
LuenaAngola 8,9275,547
La PlataArgentina 15,1649,423
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,3818,937
La RiojaArgentina 15,1399,407
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3919,564
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,19910,688
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3708,930
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4648,366
LavertonAustralia 13,0078,083
LearmonthAustralia 10,1086,281
LongreachAustralia 11,6257,224
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6257,224
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1748,186
Low HeadAustralia 13,3988,326
LinzAustria 3,4982,174
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5692,218
LerwickUk 3,5712,219
La PazBolivia 13,9608,675
LavrasBrazil 13,1918,197
LencoisBrazil 12,1697,562
LinharesBrazil 12,7437,919
LondrinaBrazil 13,7368,536
LomBulgaria 3,3312,070
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2274,491
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7554,819
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7673,584
Langara, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8574,882
London, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0094,356
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8684,268
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,4149,578
LanzhouChina 3,7762,347
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8402,386
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9357,416
LimonCosta Rica 11,7917,327
LarnacaCyprus 3,5992,236
LimassolCyprus 3,6442,264
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6315,363
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2945,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3242,066
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4236,477
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3966,460
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4456,490
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3426,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7287,909
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1498,171
LuxorEgypt 4,5482,826
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5467,175
Laucala BayFiji 13,0138,086
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0421,269
Le MansFrance 4,2992,671
LilleFrance 3,9482,453
LyonFrance 4,2042,613
LambarnGabon 8,2285,113
LastourvilleGabon 8,1225,047
LibrevilleGabon 8,1515,065
LeipzigGermany 3,3782,099
LindenbergGermany 3,2292,007
LamiaGreece 3,7902,355
LarissaGreece 3,7272,316
LemnosGreece 3,5642,215
LimnosGreece 3,5522,207
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3396,425
LabeGuinea 8,2515,127
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0586,250
La CeibaHonduras 11,2777,008
La MesaHonduras 11,3357,043
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9631,841
LudhianaIndia 3,2892,044
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,6232,872
LatinaItaly 4,0902,541
LatronicoItaly 4,0382,509
LecceItaly 3,9082,429
LodwarKenya 6,7914,220
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2783,280
LiepajaLatvia 2,6021,617
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5791,603
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,8442,389
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6592,274
LabuanMalaysia 7,3414,562
LuqaMalta 4,4892,789
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4866,516
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6896,643
LashioMyanmar 4,7862,974
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8819,247
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8259,212
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8789,245
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8629,235
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8919,253
LagosNigeria 7,8534,880
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0991,926
LillehammerNorway 2,9511,834
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1881,981
La VictoriaParaguay 13,9998,699
LimaPeru 13,9008,638
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9834,339
LisbonPortugal 5,5613,456
LeninbadRussia 2,1771,353
LungiSierra Leone 8,5595,319
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6422,263
LanzaroteSpain 6,6744,147
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8703,026
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9522,456
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9582,459
LatakiaSyria 3,4382,136
LampangThailand 5,3343,315
LoeiThailand 5,5093,423
Lop BuriThailand 5,7373,565
LomeTogo 8,0044,974
LeemingUk 3,9412,449
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5692,218
London, EnglandUk 4,0692,529
London-GatwickUk 4,0822,537
LynehamUk 4,1562,583
L’VovUkraine 2,8371,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6291,634
LozovajaUkraine 2,2241,382
LubnyUkraine 2,3211,442
LuckUkraine 2,6901,672
LuganskUkraine 2,0971,303
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3155,167
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8186,101
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8486,120
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6435,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7105,413
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0005,593
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8226,103
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4175,231
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6125,352
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8464,876
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7635,445
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2286,356
Larned, KsUsa 9,0685,635
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1095,661
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3725,824
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5265,298
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9374,932
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8905,525
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9145,539
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,9755,577
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1975,715
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7445,434
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2245,110
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8044,850
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8905,525
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7205,419
Libby, MtUsa 8,0034,973
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1765,081
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3285,796
Llano, TxUsa 9,8406,114
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6185,977
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6045,968
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4915,898
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8715,513
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8275,485
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4555,876
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9824,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5795,953
Luling, TxUsa 9,9676,193
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5945,340
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7625,445
LivingstoneZambia 9,3365,801
LundaziZambia 8,5105,288
LusakaZambia 8,9935,588
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9835,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -