Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8011,740
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1281,944
KhostAfghanistan 2,9391,826
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5641,593
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,10410,629
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2727,004
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6082,242
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4921,548
KandiBenin 7,4314,618
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5524,693
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5534,694
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5003,418
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8433,631
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3243,930
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7454,813
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3651,470
KashiChina 2,3551,464
KunmingChina 4,7862,974
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3575,193
KhargaEgypt 4,6622,897
KosseirEgypt 4,4362,757
KajaaniFinland 2,0211,256
KuopioFinland 2,0341,264
KuusamoFinland 1,9521,213
KarlsruheGermany 3,7672,341
KasselGermany 3,5492,205
KonstanzGermany 3,8192,373
KumasiGhana 8,1035,035
KalamataGreece 3,9742,470
KerkiraGreece 3,8642,401
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9922,480
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0143,115
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8852,414
KankanGuinea 8,1735,079
KindiaGuinea 8,4045,222
KissidougouGuinea 8,3095,163
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,2776,387
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6023,481
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6033,482
KeszthelyHungary 3,4362,135
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1192,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4912,791
KotaIndia 3,9142,432
KozhikodeIndia 5,4453,383
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2895,773
KermanIran 3,3332,071
KermanshahIran 3,1201,939
Khoram AbadIran 3,1821,977
KilkennyIreland 4,3572,708
KingstonJamaica 10,7486,679
KagoshimaJapan 5,6273,496
KanazawaJapan 5,5253,433
KaruizawaJapan 5,6523,513
KatsuuraJapan 5,8563,639
KawaguchikoJapan 5,7393,566
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1503,200
KobeJapan 5,6103,486
KochiJapan 5,6163,490
KofuJapan 5,7123,550
KumagayaJapan 5,7163,552
KumamotoJapan 5,5233,432
KumejimaJapan 5,8933,662
KureJapan 5,5013,418
KushiroJapan 5,4073,360
KutchanJapan 5,2183,243
KyotoJapan 5,6113,487
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6151,004
KitaleKenya 7,0354,371
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6382,261
KufraLibya 5,1183,181
KaunasLithuania 2,5291,571
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6361,638
KybartaiLithuania 2,6011,616
KarongaMalawi 8,2405,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6984,163
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,3154,546
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9904,344
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8164,236
KuantanMalaysia 6,9834,339
KuchingMalaysia 7,5104,667
KayesMali 7,9064,913
KeniebaMali 8,0454,999
KidalMali 6,8164,235
KitaMali 7,9264,925
KoutiaMali 7,7684,827
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8366,112
KisinevMoldova 2,7631,717
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6202,250
KhatgalMongolia 2,3861,482
KhovdMongolia 2,1101,311
KhujirtMongolia 2,7901,733
KhutagMongolia 2,6011,616
KenitraMorocco 5,8033,606
KalewaMyanmar 4,6252,874
KathaMyanmar 4,6032,860
KawthaungMyanmar 6,1633,830
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9923,102
KengtungMyanmar 5,0293,125
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3912,728
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5216,538
KathmanduNepal 3,8532,395
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4467,734
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7459,163
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8929,254
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7779,183
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7279,151
KopuaNew Zealand 14,8699,240
KanoNigeria 7,0484,379
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9903,101
KarasjokNorway 2,1541,339
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1811,977
KristiansandNorway 3,2151,998
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0051,867
KhasabOman 3,7872,354
KarachiPakistan 3,8752,408
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8642,401
KhanpurPakistan 3,4662,154
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5372,198
KororPalau 8,1215,047
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1011,927
KlodzkoPoland 3,2071,993
KoszalinPoland 2,9941,860
KrakowPoland 3,0521,897
KalakanRussia 3,0231,879
KaliningradRussia 2,7201,690
KamenskoeRussia 4,8603,020
KandalaksaRussia 1,8301,137
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,464910
KazanRussia 1,069664
KemRussia 1,6911,051
KerchRussia 2,5021,555
KhabarovskRussia 4,4662,775
KirenskRussia 2,4131,500
KirovRussia 922573
KljuciRussia 5,1303,188
KolpasevRussia 996619
KorfRussia 5,0213,120
KostromaRussia 1,448900
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2242,003
KotlasRussia 1,055656
KrasnodarRussia 2,3981,490
KrasnojarskRussia 926576
KrasnoufimskRussia 571355
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,6461,023
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3471,459
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,166724
KurganRussia 464288
KurskRussia 2,0251,259
KyraRussia 3,1071,930
KigaliRwanda 7,5154,670
KoldaSenegal 8,2525,128
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3755,204
KosiceSlovakia 3,0671,906
KimberleySouth Africa 10,5236,539
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7622,959
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9313,686
KadugliSudan 6,1743,836
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,3093,299
KassalaSudan 5,4583,392
KhartoumSudan 5,5863,471
KostiSudan 5,8353,626
KalmarSweden 2,8471,769
KaresuandoSweden 2,2591,404
KarlstadSweden 2,8751,787
KristianstadSweden 3,0001,864
KamishliSyria 3,0581,900
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7753,589
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1393,815
Khon KaenThailand 5,6553,514
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9143,675
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7793,591
KairouanTunisia 4,7472,950
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1871,980
KarsTurkey 2,6391,640
KastamonuTurkey 2,9861,855
KayseriTurkey 3,1461,955
KonyaTurkey 3,3562,086
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9791,230
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7191,689
KinlossUk 3,8312,381
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1541,338
KievUkraine 2,4281,509
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3461,458
KirovogradUkraine 2,4741,537
KlepininoUkraine 2,5941,612
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3881,484
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7021,679
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4561,526
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0134,980
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8715,512
Keene, NhUsa 7,9674,951
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4865,273
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2205,729
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1946,334
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7855,459
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3513,947
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2765,764
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9775,578
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6685,387
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,0425,619
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5414,065
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4023,357
KabompoZambia 8,9515,562
KabweZambia 8,8915,525
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8855,521
KafirondaZambia 8,7075,411
KaomaZambia 9,0555,627
KasamaZambia 8,3555,192
KasempaZambia 8,8855,521
KawambwaZambia 8,3795,207
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1065,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -