Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,4603,393
In SalahAlgeria 5,9293,684
InnsbruckAustria 3,7282,317
IbiriteBrazil 13,0248,093
IguatuBrazil 11,4597,121
IlheusBrazil 12,2527,614
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8267,349
IndaialBrazil 13,9538,670
IpameriBrazil 13,0358,100
IraiBrazil 14,2028,825
IreceBrazil 12,0757,503
ItaberabaBrazil 12,1157,528
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1547,552
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1447,546
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7537,925
ItaperunaBrazil 13,0148,087
ItapevaBrazil 13,6618,489
ItirucuBrazil 12,1667,560
ItuacuBrazil 12,2847,633
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7878,567
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3623,332
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5084,044
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7653,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6072,863
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4558,982
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,38910,185
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,36610,791
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3436,427
IzobambaEcuador 12,7407,917
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0772,534
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5537,179
IoanninaGreece 3,8082,366
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8323,003
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8812,412
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1812,598
IranshahrIran 3,6272,254
IstranaItaly 3,8052,365
IidaJapan 5,6843,532
IizukaJapan 5,4493,386
IrakoJapan 5,7213,555
IriomotejimaJapan 5,9043,669
IrozakiJapan 5,8223,618
IshigakijimaJapan 5,9353,688
IshinomakiJapan 5,6253,495
IwamizawaJapan 5,2483,261
IzuharaJapan 5,3213,307
IrbidJordan 3,7272,316
IfraneMorocco 5,7933,600
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9569,294
IlorinNigeria 7,6024,724
InchonNorth Korea 4,8863,036
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7481,708
IslamabadPakistan 2,9431,829
IquitosPeru 12,8948,013
IloiloPhilippines 7,1604,450
IasiRomania 2,8261,756
IcaRussia 4,9563,079
IlirnejRussia 4,5642,836
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2542,644
IrkutskRussia 2,4971,552
Ivdel’Russia 314195
IbizaSpain 4,9603,082
IspartaTurkey 3,4742,159
IstanbulTurkey 3,2592,025
IzmirTurkey 3,5832,226
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8721,785
IzmailUkraine 2,9011,803
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7695,449
Independence, KsUsa 9,1395,679
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6715,388
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6715,389
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8364,869
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7246,043
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1505,065
IsokaZambia 8,2965,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -