Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3503,324
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2423,879
OranArgentina 14,4178,959
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0886,269
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5697,189
OstendeBelgium 3,9112,430
ObidosBrazil 11,8887,387
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5544,694
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8264,863
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8274,864
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,48310,243
OdenseDenmark 3,2372,011
OtavaloEcuador 12,6677,871
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4078,331
OuluFinland 2,1271,322
OroomiehIran 2,8511,772
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3332,693
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1615,071
ObihiroJapan 5,3503,325
OfunatoJapan 5,5943,476
OitaJapan 5,5373,441
OkayamaJapan 5,5403,443
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8973,665
OmaezakiJapan 5,7863,596
OmuJapan 5,1993,231
OnahamaJapan 5,7313,561
OsakaJapan 5,6283,497
OshimaJapan 5,8383,628
OtaruJapan 5,2093,237
OwaseJapan 5,7213,555
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1203,803
OujoaMorocco 5,4993,417
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6337,850
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8889,251
OphirNew Zealand 14,9219,272
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7589,171
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9209,271
OcotalNicaragua 11,4947,143
OrlandNorway 2,8971,800
OsloNorway 2,9881,857
OhotskRussia 4,1192,559
OkhotskRussia 4,1192,559
OlekminskRussia 2,9531,835
OlenekRussia 2,4011,492
OmskRussia 689428
OnegaRussia 1,513940
OrenburgRussia 1,104686
OymyakonRussia 3,8822,412
OviedoSpain 4,9923,102
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6791,665
Orkney IslandsUk 3,7212,312
OdessaUkraine 2,7121,685
OvrucUkraine 2,4651,532
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,0275,609
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5805,331
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7145,415
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1465,062
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3395,803
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1365,056
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6665,385
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6605,382
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7655,447
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7666,069
Orono, MeUsa 7,6714,767
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2515,127
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0444,999
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9055,534
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3285,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -