Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2298,221
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7833,593
ParanaArgentina 15,0229,335
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6489,102
PehuajoArgentina 15,4659,610
PergaminoArgentina 15,2169,456
PigeArgentina 15,6439,720
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1959,442
PosadasArgentina 14,3708,929
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5639,050
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6199,706
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1659,424
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1746,943
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1016,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5344,060
ParakouBenin 7,6214,736
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,6107,215
ParacatuBrazil 12,9168,026
ParanaBrazil 12,5237,782
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7868,567
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3898,320
ParintinsBrazil 12,0207,469
ParnaibaBrazil 11,2797,009
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2548,858
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0288,096
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7307,289
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6907,264
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4907,762
PeixeBrazil 12,5137,776
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8147,342
PicosBrazil 11,6477,238
PiraiBrazil 13,2618,240
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9018,017
PompeuBrazil 13,0028,079
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9038,639
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7037,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9948,696
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9838,068
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3498,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3877,697
PosseBrazil 12,5917,824
PlevenBulgaria 3,2902,044
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3872,105
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2443,880
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1294,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6383,503
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8754,893
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8024,848
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0104,977
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4754,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0924,407
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7504,816
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4434,625
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3704,580
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2664,515
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6384,746
ParronChile 15,7939,814
Puerto AysenChile 16,86010,477
Puerto MonttChile 16,55610,288
Punta ArenasChile 17,29110,745
PingbianChina 4,7032,923
PeralesColombia 12,1127,526
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6277,225
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8447,360
PragueCzech Republic 3,3622,089
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5636,564
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3846,453
PoloDominican Republic 10,5416,550
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3416,426
PichilingueEcuador 12,8507,985
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8798,003
PuyoEcuador 12,8387,978
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0102,492
ParisFrance 4,1162,558
PerpignanFrance 4,5562,831
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1267,535
Port-GentilGabon 8,2995,157
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1458,169
PotsdamGermany 3,2772,036
PatrasGreece 3,8842,414
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5402,822
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3643,334
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3406,426
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5486,555
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2516,991
PecsHungary 3,4372,136
PambanIndia 5,7123,549
PuneIndia 4,6172,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3744,582
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6224,736
PadovaItaly 3,8392,385
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8292,380
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3562,707
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3622,711
PantelleriaItaly 4,5432,823
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9742,470
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4402,759
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9862,477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9452,452
PiacenzaItaly 3,9992,485
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0582,522
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8912,418
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1392,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0032,487
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1072,552
PrizziItaly 4,3842,724
PakseLaos 5,9193,678
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7144,172
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8975,529
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9335,551
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4805,891
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,6692,280
PatheinMyanmar 5,3123,301
PutaoMyanmar 4,3252,688
PyiMyanmar 5,1163,179
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5407,792
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6069,076
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,8549,231
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6989,134
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3707,065
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8344,868
PohangNorth Korea 5,1663,210
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7072,925
PadidanPakistan 3,6502,268
PanjgurPakistan 3,6352,259
ParachinarPakistan 2,8831,792
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8252,377
PeshawarPakistan 2,8831,791
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4396,487
PilarParaguay 14,4538,981
PiscoPeru 14,0408,724
PiuraPeru 13,3228,279
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6178,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0634,389
PoznanPoland 3,0651,905
PrzemyslPoland 2,9041,805
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3283,311
PortalegrePortugal 5,4173,366
Porto Portugal 5,3263,309
PavelecRussia 1,7271,073
PecoraRussia 753468
PermRussia 579360
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2903,287
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7101,063
PjatigorskRussia 2,3071,434
PoronajskRussia 4,8363,005
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3611,467
Providenja BayRussia 5,3703,337
PskovRussia 2,1391,329
PodorSenegal 7,8924,904
PopradSlovakia 3,0981,925
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0426,862
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0946,273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8262,999
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8603,641
Port SudanSudan 4,9983,106
ParamariboSuriname 11,0976,896
PiteňSweden 2,3061,433
PalmyraSyria 3,4252,129
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5459,038
PhetchabunThailand 5,5903,474
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5173,428
PhraeThailand 5,3763,340
PhuketThailand 6,3753,961
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3443,942
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8443,632
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0133,737
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9066,777
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3532,705
PoltavaUkraine 2,2661,408
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8959,256
PradoUruguay 15,0609,359
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0059,324
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Pana, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Paoli, InUsa 8,7445,434
Paris, IlUsa 8,6775,392
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7326,048
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6945,403
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4085,846
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1805,705
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2975,156
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6906,021
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Perry, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3855,211
Philo, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6646,006
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3815,208
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3795,828
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3755,204
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4495,250
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2335,116
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0424,997
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1685,697
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6115,351
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3205,792
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2615,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Portage, WiUsa 8,2625,134
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8504,878
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2895,151
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4215,854
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0244,986
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6045,347
Princeton, InUsa 8,8935,526
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0815,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0905,649
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6857,261
PetaukeZambia 8,7785,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -