Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levsi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levsi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levsi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0193,740
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0443,134
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0393,131
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7732,966
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1579,419
AzulArgentina 15,4279,587
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4357,727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5597,183
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1366,920
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0576,871
AmberleyAustralia 12,4687,748
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5541,587
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6391,640
AimoresBrazil 12,8077,958
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9847,447
AltamiraBrazil 11,8457,361
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5247,783
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,3208,277
ApodiBrazil 11,3077,026
AracajuBrazil 11,7707,314
AracuaiBrazil 12,6167,840
AragarcasBrazil 13,0838,130
AraxaBrazil 13,1428,167
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,5337,166
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6993,541
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9402,449
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5794,710
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7894,840
AbecheChad 6,2643,892
AntofagastaChile 14,7539,168
AricaChile 14,2458,852
AltaiChina 1,9631,220
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5837,819
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5067,771
AraucaColombia 11,6677,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3596,437
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3576,436
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4806,512
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1252,563
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1392,572
AswanEgypt 4,7162,931
AsyutEgypt 4,4842,786
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,5837,198
AsmaraEritrea 5,3923,351
AssabEritrea 5,5133,426
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0663,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2902,666
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1028,763
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8886,766
AccraGhana 8,1355,055
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,4352,135
AthensGreece 3,8022,363
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8242,376
AasiaatGreenland 4,9223,059
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7232,935
AputiteqGreenland 4,3882,727
AkureyriIceland 4,0062,489
AgraIndia 3,7312,319
AhmedabadIndia 4,1022,549
AkolaIndia 4,4222,748
AllahabadIndia 3,9982,484
AmritsarIndia 3,1871,980
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8705,512
AbadanIran 3,5082,180
ArakIran 3,0721,909
AlbengaItaly 4,1572,583
AlgheroItaly 4,4252,749
AmendolaItaly 3,9342,445
AnconaItaly 3,8882,416
ArezzoItaly 3,9942,482
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3715,202
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3325,178
AbashiriJapan 5,3163,303
AburatsuJapan 5,6733,525
AikawaJapan 5,4903,412
AjiroJapan 5,7973,602
AkitaJapan 5,4493,386
AkuneJapan 5,5643,458
AomoriJapan 5,3923,351
AsahikawaJapan 5,2353,253
AsosanJapan 5,5373,441
AmmanJordan 3,7772,347
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9761,228
AinaziLatvia 2,3541,463
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4155,229
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4035,221
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8775,516
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1395,057
AtarMauritania 7,4244,613
AgalegaMauritius 7,8284,864
AcapulcoMexico 11,4207,097
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5431,580
AltaiMongolia 2,4811,542
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8401,765
AgadirMorocco 6,3193,927
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,7292,317
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9209,272
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7949,193
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6659,113
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9389,282
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,5139,018
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,5119,017
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,5119,017
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6937,266
AgadezNiger 6,5994,100
AsuncionParaguay 14,2658,864
ArequipaPeru 14,1008,762
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,3683,957
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9829,931
AradRomania 3,2522,021
AjanRussia 4,0642,525
AldanRussia 3,2902,044
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,514941
AleksandrovskoeRussia 680422
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,6592,895
AnadyrRussia 5,0643,147
ArkhangelskRussia 1,409875
ArmavirRussia 2,3091,435
AstrakhanRussia 1,8891,174
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1238,155
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1303,188
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1353,191
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1083,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3433,320
Abu HamedSudan 5,1503,200
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8263,620
AqiqSudan 5,1063,173
ArbaatSudan 4,9813,095
AromaSudan 5,4293,373
AtbaraSudan 5,3143,302
Abu KamalSyria 3,3332,071
AleppoSyria 3,3122,058
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9273,683
AtakpameTogo 7,8734,892
AdanaTurkey 3,3202,063
AfyonTurkey 3,3832,102
AnkaraTurkey 3,1581,962
AntalyaTurkey 3,5472,204
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4741,538
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7912,356
AberporthUk 4,2482,640
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2012,610
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7021,679
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5451,582
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0082,490
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0112,492
ArtigasUruguay 14,6789,121
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,3475,808
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2405,121
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1295,052
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6926,023
Ada, MnUsa 8,0545,005
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Aiken, ScUsa 9,1895,710
Akron, OhUsa 8,4365,242
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1945,713
Albany, GaUsa 9,4535,874
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0444,999
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Albion, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4655,881
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6235,359
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3965,217
Algona, IaUsa 8,4535,253
Alice, TxUsa 10,1576,311
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3105,164
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Alma, MiUsa 8,2935,153
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0414,997
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9586,188
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4035,843
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1005,033
Amite, LaUsa 9,7336,048
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2383,877
Anderson, InUsa 8,6365,367
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1065,659
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2365,118
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1724,457
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7216,041
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9386,176
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,0495,623
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9714,953
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2205,108
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8455,497
Athens, GaUsa 9,2275,734
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,2855,770
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4115,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9413,692
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2565,752
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1565,068
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Austin, TxUsa 9,8996,152
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8351,141
AndizanUzbekistan 2,1511,337
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3497,053
AdenYemen 5,4773,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -